Governors

Fr T Cornfoth

Foundation Governor
Appointed by the Diocese for 4 years commencing September 2017
Appeals
Children's Committee
Finance and premises
Admissions
No business or pecuniary interests
100% Attendance (September 2017- July 2018)

Martin Allinson

Foundation Governor
Vice Chair
Appointed by the Diocese for 4 years commencing September 2015
Premises and Finance
SSG
Pay Review
Admissions
Children's committee
Special interest: SEN
86% Attendance (September 2015- July 2016)
No business or pecuniary interests-

Katie Bain Collins

Foundation Governor
Appointed by the Diocese for 4 years commencing September 2015
Premises and Finance
Children's committee
Appeals
No business or pecuniary interests
Governor at St Mary's Primary
100% Attendance (September 2015- July 2016)

Gerard Moran

Foundation Governor
Appointed by the Diocese for 4 years commencing December 2015
Appeals
Personnel
Childrens committee
No business or pecuniary interests
80% Attendance (January 2016- July 2016)

Bob Hall

Foundation Governor
Appointed by the Diocese for 4 years commencing September 2015
Premises and Finance
Pay Review
Special Interest: Pupil Premium
No business or pecuniary interests
Governor at St Johns secondary
90% Attendance (September 2015- July 2016)

Mary Wood

Foundation Governor
Chair of Governors
Appointed by the Diocese for 4 years commencing September 2015
Premises and Finance
Pay Review
SSG
Admissions
No business or pecuniary interests
Governor at St Johns secondary
100% Attendance (September 2015- July 2016)

Lisa Thompson

Foundation Governor
Business or pecuniary interests- Lisa's children attend the school
90% Attendance (September 2015- July 2016)

Ian Johnson

Parent Governor
Appointed by Parents for 4 years commencing September 2015
Appeals
Personnel
SSG
Business or pecuniary interests- Ian's child attends the school, his wife is employed by the school and he is a member of the PTA
100% Attendance (September 2015-July 2016)

To be appointed

Parent Governor

Liam Hunt

Deputy Headteacher
By virtue of position (Observer)

Jean Henderson

Staff Governor
Appointed by the staff for 4 years commencing September 2017
Finance and premesis